2014 Sprint Triathlon Results

DSCN2365

MALE SPRINT OVERALL CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 1 134 Dorian Roach 37 Nassau 1:20:46 16:36 0:54 36:51 0:53 25:34
2 2 109 Romeo Seymour 42 1:22:51 19:28 1:08 36:45 0:52 24:40
3 3 136 Simone Bertoldo 36 Nassau BH 1:25:28 18:53 1:15 40:14 0:37 24:31

SPRINT TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 19

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 13 133 Matthew Grammatico 18 Nassau AP 1:37:56 24:28 1:23 42:07 0:44 29:16
2 35 121 Peter Reichheld 15 Concord MA 1:50:32 26:47 3:24 53:34 0:45 26:04
3 38 108 Tanner Cartwright 12 Marsh Harbour AB 1:56:20 24:11 4:28 50:05 0:54 36:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 30 112 Kordero St. Cyr 26 Nassau NE 1:44:42 29:37 1:37 42:12 1:21 29:57
2 31 102 Ray Cumberbatch 28 Freeport 1:45:39 22:23 1:09 56:30 0:39 25:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 9 113 Donovan Rolle 34 Nassau NE 1:37:01 27:52 2:14 42:09 1:03 23:45
2 11 138 Glen Ward 39 Nassau NE 1:37:26 25:10 1:42 40:27 1:21 28:48
3 12 142 Matt McCoy 35 Hope Town AB 1:37:51 22:11 2:01 43:40 1:50 28:10
4 16 124 Neil Aris Morada 33 Nassau IN 1:38:14 33:55 0:54 40:03 0:58 22:27
5 22 105 Ryan Perez 33 Freeport FL 1:42:34 24:32 1:13 39:03 1:35 36:12
6 37 118 Josh Collins 36 Glen Rock PA 1:52:18 29:59 2:51 46:46 2:22 30:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 4 131 Troy Sims 41 Marsh Harbour BA 1:26:19 19:52 1:22 40:40 0:53 23:34
2 7 117 Ragil Cordova 41 Nassau 1:33:04 24:18 0:59 39:25 1:13 27:12
3 15 150 Hector Picard 47 FL 1:38:01 25:46 2:15 39:57 1:42 28:24
4 27 106 Emmanuel Santos 47 Freeport FL 1:44:00 25:58 1:47 39:45 1:46 34:47
5 32 116 James Reichheld 48 Concord MA 1:47:09 24:09 3:27 53:07 0:52 25:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 6 144 Greg Lowe 59 Nassau 1:29:17 22:40 1:58 39:16 1:23 24:02
2 10 127 Luke Allen 50 1:37:12 24:38 2:02 42:58 0:44 26:52
3 17 114 Peter Tynes 53 Nassau AP 1:39:30 29:29 1:58 35:38 1:52 30:35
4 18 103 Godfrey Waugh 56 Freeport GR 1:39:32 22:14 2:13 43:45 0:54 30:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 25 130 Jeffrey Robertson 60 Nassau AP 1:43:15 25:03 1:27 40:13 1:02 35:32
2 26 110 Christopher Baker 68 Freeport GR 1:43:26 26:43 1:54 44:45 0:37 29:28
3 41 119 Hennie Serfontein 62 Nassau IN 2:11:39 26:58 3:06 51:06 2:10 48:20

FEMALE SPRINT OVERALL CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 5 101 Vicki Stafford 46 Freeport, Grand Bahama IN 1:28:02 22:25 1:04 37:03 0:54 26:37
2 14 123 Lori Roach 43 Nassau 0 1:37:59 23:50 1:23 40:44 1:05 31:00
3 20 111 Becky Gray 30 Nassau IN 1:39:45 20:17 1:20 45:16 1:24 31:31 

SPRINT TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 – 19

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 39 120 Kate Sims 13 Marsh Harbour BA 2:06:31 19:12 3:14 1:02:41 0:53 40:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 23 145 Alison Lowe 28 Nassau 1:42:41 27:02 2:17 45:53 1:12 26:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 33 140 Jessica Robertson 41 Nassau 1:49:10 21:27 2:29 45:05 1:10 39:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 48 137 Judith Smith 52 Nassau 3:09:48 48:22 2:00 1:21:16 2:23 55:49

 

MALE RELAY

Place O’All No. Team Name Names Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 21 146 Hope Town Sharks 1:42:27 24:38 2:03 42:58 0:32 32:19
2 34 148 Da Schlubs 1:49:53 21:20 1:08 55:45 0:39 31:04

 

FEMALE RELAY

Place O’All No. Team Name Names Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 8 143 Hope Town Gals 1:35:26 23:33 0:37 44:01 0:30 26:47
2 19 125 Splash, Flash & Dash 1:39:45 19:28 0:47 49:58 0:31 29:03
3 24 128 Lubber’s Landing/firefly Sunset Rst 1:42:41 19:04 0:51 56:03 0:37 26:08

 

MIXED RELAY

Place O’All No. Team Name Names Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 28 126 Albury/sims 1:44:12 19:52 0:57 44:15 1:41 37:29
2 36 104 Fox Stew 1:51:54 20:39 0:57 53:41 2:27 34:11
3 40 107 Friends Of The Environment 2:07:17 24:11 1:25 1:11:23 1:05 29:14