2014 5k Run Results

10

Female Overall Results

Place Name Age Sex Town State Country Time Pace
1 Jadot Cath 38 F Freeport GB BS 22:34 7:16
2 Annie Toussaint 14 F Lenexa KS US 26:04 8:24
3 Danielle Totten 23 F Woodstock GA US 26:14 8:27
4 Alison Lowe 28 F Nassau NP BS 26:47 8:38
5 Tori Felton 18 F Savage MN US 27:49 8:57
6 Vivian Hett 18 F Burnsville MN US 27:49 8:57
7 Krista Bain 17 F Savage MN US 27:49 8:57
8 Wendy Sims 42 F Marsh Harbour AB BS 29:00 9:20
9 Susan Toussaint 46 F Lenexa KS US 29:21 9:27
10 Alanna Rodgers 27 F Nassau NP BS 30:15 9:45
11 Katherine Wolcott 12 F Charlotte NC US 32:16 10:24
12 Taffy McGrath 62 F Bozeman MT US 33:01 10:38
13 Susan Bain 51 F Savage MN US 33:42 10:51
14 Jessica Waugh 29 F Freeport GB BS 34:46 11:12
15 Lee Malone 54 F Freeport GR BS 34:52 11:14
16 Monica Ayunon 35 F Freeport GB BS 35:11 11:20
17 Kristin Williams 33 F Marsh Harbour AB BS 35:34 11:27
18 Tammey Denkins 52 F Manistique MI US 36:34 11:46
19 Angela Whitman 39 F Manistique AP US 36:34 11:46
20 Karla Knowles 44 F Nassau In BS 41:41 13:25
21 Judith Smith 52 F Nassau NP BS 42:20 13:38
22 Emily Waugh 27 F Freeport GB BS 42:38 13:44
23 Jessica Aitken 39 F Marsh Harbour AB BS 43:42 14:04
24 Jill Waugh 58 F Freeport FB BS 43:49 14:07
25 Nancy Wolcott 69 F Rochester NY US 43:49 14:07
26 Tracy Kelly 43 F Marsh Harbour AB BS 45:53 14:47
27 Lois Fijol 70 F Charlton MA US 46:27 14:57
28 Judy Ansell 78 F Nassau AP BS 46:28 14:58
29 Vicki Liddell 50 F Nassau AP BS 46:33 14:59
30 Virginia Wolcott 44 F Charlotte NC US 47:11 15:12
31 Sheree Wallas 39 F Marsh Harbour AB BS 47:19 15:14
32 Gloria Autrey 65 F Ghent NY US 48:11 15:31
33 Ruthann Wenks 67 F Caribou ME US 48:11 15:31
34 Cathy Keller 69 F Cutler Bay FL US 49:41 16:00
35 Colleen Butler 59 F Freeport GB BS 50:16 16:11
36 Beverley Brooks 54 F Toronto ON CA 50:16 16:11
37 Elizabeth Wolcott 9 F Charlotte NC US 52:11 16:48
38 Madeline Wolcott 8 F McLean VA US 52:11 16:48
39 Daphne Rhomberg 48 F Ballwin MO US 52:58 17:03
40 Debbie Curry 67 F Marsh Harbour AB BS 1:23:01 26:44

Male Overall Results

Place Name Age Sex Town State Country Time Pace
1 Donovan Rolle 35 M Nassau NP BS 21:15 6:51
2 Troy Sims 42 M Marsh Harbour AB BS 21:22 6:53
3 Romeo Seymour 42 M Freeport GB BS 22:45 7:20
4 Simon Darville 29 M Nassau NE BS 23:50 7:41
5 Guangpeng Shen 23 M Coopers Town AB BS 24:05 7:45
6 Scott Whitman 44 M Manistique AP US 24:46 7:59
7 Joe Denkins 55 M Manistique MI US 25:10 8:06
8 Zhang Huanyu 25 M Cooper’s Town Ab BS 25:47 8:18
9 Jonathan Wolcott 45 M McLean VA US 26:05 8:24
10 Matt McCoy 35 M Hope Town AB BS 26:06 8:24
11 Dawson Thompson 7 M Hope Town AB BS 26:22 8:29
12 Kordero St. Cyr 26 M Nassau NP BS 26:29 8:32
13 Jie Zhou 31 M Coopers Town AB BS 27:35 8:53
14 Qiang Liu 32 M Cooper’s Town AB BS 27:36 8:53
15 Mike Jones 38 M Hope Town AB BS 28:33 9:12
16 Steve Furcich 55 M Montcello IL US 29:39 9:33
17 Godfrey Waugh 57 M Freeport GB US 29:57 9:39
18 Peter Wolcott 47 M Charlotte NC US 32:35 10:30
19 Alan Bain 51 M Savage MN US 33:42 10:51
20 Emmanuel Santos 47 M Freeport GB BS 35:10 11:20
21 Robert Meister 50 M Nassau NP BS 36:29 11:45
22 Ryan Perez 33 M Freeport GB BS 37:22 12:02
23 Frye McCoy 6 M Hope Town AB BS 37:26 12:03
24 Robert Kloumann 68 M Orleans MA US 39:33 12:44
25 Jianping Wang 28 M Coopers Town AB BS 39:36 12:45
26 F.R. Challa 73 M Treasure Cay AB BS 39:39 12:46
27 Frank Zhao 27 M Coopers Town AB BS 40:03 12:54
28 Yahao Zhang 23 M Coopers Town AB BS 40:03 12:54
29 Kyle St. Cyr 18 M Nassau NP BS 41:17 13:18
30 Glen Kelly 42 M Marsh Harbour AB BS 42:07 13:34
31 Ken Stern 67 M Stillwater OK US 43:30 14:00
32 Mark Aitken 41 M Marsh Harbour AB BS 43:42 14:04
33 Sandy Wolcott 68 M Rochester NY US 43:49 14:07
34 Tucker Cartwright 7 M Marsh Harbour AB BS 45:25 14:37
35 Tad Wolcott 10 M McLean VA US 46:56 15:07
36 Ian Koppe 12 M BALLWIN MO US 49:48 16:02
37 Brien Koppe 41 M Ballwin MO US 52:57 17:03