2013 Sprint Triathlon Results

2013 Great Abaco Family Fitness Weekend
March 23rd, 2013 – Treasure Cay, Abaco

 

MALE SPRINT OVERALL CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 1 26 Adam Isaac 42 Nassau   1:21:22    11:27    1:29    39:52    1:25    27:10
2 4 10 Dorian Roach 37 Nsasau 1:24:06   11:54 1:21 40:11 1:01 29:41
3 6 41 Bradley Cook 38 Boulder  CO 1:26:33 14:34 1:45 46:43 0:51 22:41

SPRINT TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 19

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 9 27 Aaron Chea 18 Nassau 1:32:40 12:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 8 11 Simon Darville 28 Nassau 1:31:15    15:34    2:13    47:49    0:53    24:47
2 10 47 Carlo Chee-A-Tow 21 Nassau 1:32:41    14:43    1:24    48:04    1:03    27:29
3 27 9 Jovan Padia 27 Nassau 1:46:05 20:13 2:28 50:32 1:33 31:20
4 28 24 Marc Serfontein 28 Nassau 1:46:05 16:16 4:21 49:22 1:37 34:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 13 17 Christopher Mosko 38 Nassau 1:35:06    14:11    3:15    42:12    1:27    34:02
2 15 39 Bradley Cook 38 Boulder CO 1:36:22 15:40 3:11 52:01 1:09 24:22
3 24 29 Dwayne Wallas 35 Marsh Harbour 1:44:58 16:38 3:39 51:25 1:43 31:34
4 30 23 Ryan Perez 32 Freeport 1:46:52 18:29 1:45 45:30 1:11 39:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 21 25 Emmanuel Santos 46 Freeport City 1:41:59 17:39    2:25    43:24    1:48    36:44
2 25 20 Jon Wesley 45 Ocoee FL 1:45:08 17:58 2:21 55:32 1:07 28:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 14 30 Peter Tynes 52 Nassau 1:35:47 21:34    2:51    38:34    1:48    31:02
2 0 44 Gregory Lowe 58 Nassau 15:46 1:54 40:28 1:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 16 13 Christopher Baker 68 Freeport 1:37:36    18:00    2:15    48:15    0:51    28:17
2 17 6 Jeffrey Robertson 60 Nassau 1:37:41 16:57 1:36 44:12 0:57 34:01
3 36 16 Hennie Serfontein 61 Nassau 2:05:58 19:32 3:11 55:27 2:21 45:29

FEMALE SPRINT OVERALL CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 5 40 Vicki Stafford 46 Freeport, Grand Bahama 1:25:28    15:23    1:40    39:38    1:20    27:30
3 7 19 Alanna Rodgers 26 Nassau 1:28:00 13:52 1:50 41:34 2:23 28:23
2 15 41 Karen Cook 36 Boulder CO 1:36:22 15:40 3:11 52:01 1:09 24:22

SPRINT TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 – 19

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 38 28 Taryn Carroll 10 Marsh Harbour 2:21:11 15:58    4:17    1:07:18    1:46    51:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 19 22 Karina Romandetti 24 Orlando FL 1:40:27 15:17    2:34    54:32    1:09    26:57
2 20 5 Karin Evelyn 28 Nassau 1:40:41 18:14 1:52 47:57 1:17 31:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 22 18 Juliana Passos 34 Nassau 1:43:15 17:34    2:56    49:28    1:38 31:41
2 34 7 Nealy Glenn 39 Los Angeles CA 1:59:17 17:49 3:45    1:06:50 3:11 27:44
3 35 36 Diane Dewitt 31 Riviera Beach FL 2:01:34 20:00 2:36 51:57 4:20 42:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 18 12 Lori Roach 42 Nassau 1:37:41 16:01    1:42 45:43       1:14       33:03
2 33 8 Jessica Robertson 41 Nassau 1:54:47 15:08 2:59 51:48 2:01 42:53
3 37 4 Tish Glenn 40 Greenville SC 2:16:14 20:36 4:02       1:13:49 1:49 36:00
4 39 1 Michelle Glenn 45 Greenville SC 2:21:37 21:26 4:58 1:01:59 2:58 50:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59

Place O’All No. Name Age City State Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 26 21 Michele Emans 51 Treasure Cay 1:45:14 19:35    2:16 50:02 1:13 32:10
2 29 2 Beth Conner 52 Dulles VA 1:46:17 20:27 2:10 48:44 2:23 32:35
3 44 59 Judith Smith 51 Nassau 2:54:01 33:16 5:12 1:21:43 2:10 51:43

SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS

MALE RELAY

Place O’All No. Team Name Names Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 2 37 Chris Pinder/David Knowles/Adrian Whylly 1:22:52 12:10    0:50 46:37    0:33    22:44
2 31 34 Troy Simms/Darren Sands/Chris Albury 1:47:43 14:15 0:47    1:01:45 0:39 30:19
3 32 35 Roman Pinder/Rowan Higgs/Tanner Cartwright 1:48:15 13:49 1:17 1:01:36 0:33 31:02

FEMALE RELAY

Place O’All No. Team Name Names Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 23 32 Lindsey McCoy/Sarah Allen/Veronica Beauchesne 1:44:05 17:45    0:47    1:00:38    0:33    24:23

MIXED RELAY

Place O’All No. Team Name Names Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 3 48 Patty Barigelli/Chris Thompson/Amy Lafitte 1:23:54 12:12    0:52    40:13    0:39    30:01
2 11 31 Nicholas Sims/Judy Albury/Kimberly Sturrup 1:32:59 13:53 0:53 45:28 0:40 32:08
3 12 38 Sasha Fair/Luke Allen/Lorenzi Barigelli 1:34:25 16:03 0:41 48:00 0:29 29:14