2013 5k/10k Results

2013 Great Abaco Family Fitness Weekend
March 24th, 2013 – Treasure Cay, Abaco

5k Results – Male

Place Name Age Sex Town State Country Time Pace
1 Walker Hirsch 13 M Treasure Cay AB 21:49 7:02
2 Simon Darville 28 M Nassau BHS 22:26 7:14
3 Nick Harmansky 58 M MA USA 24:35 7:55
4 John Derek Benjamin 61 M Abaco BHS 26:03 8:23
5 Joe Denkins 54 M Little Harbour AB BHS 26:28 8:32
6 Randy Dalrymple 60 M Indialantic FL USA 29:40 9:33
7 Dante Richard 13 M Marsh Harbour AB BHS 36:28 11:45
8 Tony Bethell-Bennet 44 M Nassau BHS 36:51 11:52
9 Roland Roberts 23 M Oviedo FL USA 46:03 14:50
10 Robert Meister 49 M Nassau BHS 46:07 14:51
11 Tucker Cartwright 6 M Marsh Harbour BHS 47:57 15:26

5k Results – Female

Place Name Age Sex Town State Country Time Pace
1 Veronica Beauchesne 48 F Hope Town BHS 24:15 7:49
2 Christine Ouzounian 25 F Treasure Cay AB BHS 24:26 7:52
3 Annick Beauchesne 48 F Hope Town BHS 27:46 8:57
4 Laurie Kaye 54 F Centerville MA USA 30:07 9:42
5 Terry Benjamin 57 F Abaco BHS 30:38 9:52
6 Kimberly Roberts 40 F Marsh Harbour AB BHS 32:06 10:20
7 Marjorie Adams 63 F ME USA 33:11 10:41
8 Nicole Eckler 23 F Oviedo FL USA 34:18 11:03
9 Leazona Richard 41 F Marsh Harbour AB BHS 36:51 11:52
10 Diane DeWitt 31 F Riviera Beach FL USA 38:17 12:20
11 Jessica Aitken 38 F 42:05 13:33
12 Aurora Aitken 14 F 42:06 13:33
13 Andrea Albury 57 F Treasure Cay AB BHS 42:56 13:49
14 Janadell Curry 29 F Treasure Cay BHS 42:56 13:50
15 Kristin Williams 31 F Marsh Harbour AB BHS 45:07 14:32
16 Judith Smith 51 F 45:28 14:38
17 Margaret Smith 57 F Marsh Harbour AB BHS 45:56 14:48
18 Kelly Meister 48 F Nassau BHS 46:08 14:51
19 Sheree Wallas 38 F Abaco BHS 46:27 14:57
20 Layna Cartwright 43 F Marsh Harbour BHS 47:57 15:26
21 Beth Johnson 60 F 48:06 15:29
22 Carol Marchese 63 F Everett MA USA 49:26 15:55
23 Cathy Keller 68 F Cutter Bay FL USA 49:26 15:55
24 Debbie Curry 66 F Marsh Harbour AB BHS 51:11 16:29
25 Elaine Dalrymple 56 F Indialantic FL USA 51:22 16:32
26 Brenda Claridge 51 F 55:32 17:53
27 Colleen Butler 58 F Freeport BHS 55:34 17:54
28 Taffy McGrath 62 F 57:39 18:34
29 Dolores Lukenda 79 F Treasure Cay AB BHS 57:40 18:34

10k Results – Male

Place Name Age Sex Town State Country Time Pace
1 Simon Lowe 29 M Nassau BHS 43:48 14:06
2 Bradley Cook 38 M Boulder CO USA 44:09 14:13
3 Matthew Bierley 26 M Palm Beach Gardens FL USA 46:08 14:51
4 Adrian Whylly 20 M Treasure Cay AB BHS 48:39 15:40
5 Philip Cumming 41 M Nassau BHS 53:43 17:18
6 Michael Hanley 56 M River Forest IL USA 54:04 17:25
7 Chris Pinder 37 M Abaco BHS 54:27 17:32
8 John Proctor 35 M Nassau NP BHS 55:28 17:52
9 Aaron Chea 18 M Nassau NP BHS 1:02:24 20:06
10 Marko Chea 47 M Nassau NP BHS 1:13:48 23:46
11 Don Johnson 53 M Nassau BHS 1:19:13 25:30
12 Robert Kloumann 67 M Orleans MA USA 1:28:04 28:21

10k Results – Female

Place Name Age Sex Town State Country Time Pace
1 Karen Cook 36 F Boulder CO USA 48:57 15:46
2 Emily Glasser 45 F NY USA 52:28 16:53
3 Jackie Albrecht 35 F St Louis MO USA 53:15 17:09
4 Carrie Griffiths 36 F Austin TX USA 54:43 17:37
5 Vicki Stafford 46 F Freeport, Grand Ba BHS 57:38 18:33
6 Letitia Parker 35 F Freeport BHS 58:23 18:48
7 Kate Moran 59 F Au Gres MI USA 1:02:21 20:04
8 Donna Idol 60 F Freeport BHS 1:03:51 20:34
9 Lauren Butler 30 F Freeport BHS 1:04:05 20:38
10 Heather Moore 37 F marsh Harbour BHS 1:04:07 20:38
11 Janet Hanley 57 F River Forest IL USA 1:04:55 20:54
12 Rhonda Harrell 42 F Freeport BHS 1:08:14 21:58
13 Raisa Hamilton 24 F Nassau BHS 1:10:00 22:32
14 Ellen Johnson 49 F Nassau BHS 1:11:02 22:52
15 Darlene Hiatt 28 F Treasure Cay BHS 1:11:54 23:09
16 Melissa Roberts 36 F Nassau BHS 1:15:22 24:16
17 Lavonda Miller 37 F Nassau BHS 1:16:41 24:41
18 Cassandra Kloumann 65 F Orleans MA USA 1:28:04 28:21